Standaard- en expressverzending · Bekijk tarieven en gratis verzending
Country / currency US · USD ▾

Winkelwagen

Uw winkelwagen is momenteel leeg.

Naar winkelen

Drempels voor gratis verzending verschillen per bestemming

1 / 22

D25L30 Aluminum Flexible Beam Shaft Couplings, Clamp + Set Screw

$9.50 USD
Bereken bezorgkosten bij het afrekenen
D25L30 Aluminum Flexible Beam Shaft Couplings, Clamp + Set Screw
Model
Hoeveelheid

D25L30 Aluminum Flexible Beam Shaft Couplings

Aluminum shaft couplings with a one-piece slotted body and clamp plus set-screw fixation. Select the two shaft bores that match your application. The D25L30 body is 25 mm (0.984 in) outside diameter and 30 mm (1.181 in) long. The supplied photographs show the series construction; they are not separate verified photographs of every bore combination or an indication of package quantity.

Available Bore Combinations

All dimensions below are nominal. Inch equivalents are rounded to three decimal places. The 6.35 mm bore is nominally 1/4 inch.

Bore A × Bore B (mm)Bore A × Bore B (in)
5 × 50.197 × 0.197
5 × 60.197 × 0.236
5 × 80.197 × 0.315
5 × 100.197 × 0.394
5 × 120.197 × 0.472
6 × 60.236 × 0.236
6 × 80.236 × 0.315
6 × 100.236 × 0.394
6 × 120.236 × 0.472
8 × 80.315 × 0.315
8 × 100.315 × 0.394
8 × 120.315 × 0.472
10 × 100.394 × 0.394
10 × 120.394 × 0.472
12 × 120.472 × 0.472
5 × 6.350.197 × 0.250
6 × 6.350.236 × 0.250
8 × 6.350.315 × 0.250
10 × 6.350.394 × 0.250
12 × 6.350.472 × 0.250
6.35 × 6.350.250 × 0.250

Construction

  • 6061 aluminum alloy, as specified in the source image.
  • One-piece flexible slotted body. The original photographs show the circumferential cuts and end-clamp splits.
  • Clamp and set-screw retention at the shaft connections.
  • Anodized surface treatment, as described in the source.

Selection and Installation

Measure both shafts and choose the exact bore pair. Check the 25 mm outside diameter and 30 mm overall length against the available space. Align the shafts before fastening and keep them clear of the flexible slotted section. Confirm the clamp screw and set-screw requirements for the actual coupling before installation. Isolate power, secure the shaft connections and test the assembled drive before production use.

Application and Limits

The source identifies encoder, stepper-motor and 3D-printer applications. Suitability depends on the shaft interfaces and operating conditions. Rated torque, maximum speed, misalignment allowance, tightening torque, bore tolerance and operating temperature are not supplied. No quantified lifetime, zero-backlash or universal equipment compatibility claim is made.

What the Images Show

The following are original supplied photographs of the coupling family, including close-ups of the clamp splits, screw holes and machined slots. Product pixels are retained without AI reconstruction or image enlargement. Supplier logos, sales promotions, unsupported origin and performance claims, bonus-tool offers and marketplace pricing notices have been removed. Custom keyway service is not a selectable configuration in this listing.

D25L30 coupling construction 1: original product photograph in English

D25L30 coupling construction 2: original product photograph in English

D25L30 coupling construction 3: original product photograph in English

D25L30 coupling construction 4: original product photograph in English

D25L30 coupling construction 5: original product photograph in English

D25L30 coupling construction 6: original product photograph in English

Model / configuratie / SKU

Misschien ook interessant

Get a Quote
\n\n